KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

dome

Spanish translation: domo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dome
Spanish translation:domo
Entered by: Herminia Herrándiz Espuny

19:01 Mar 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: dome
Dome

In membrane switch technology, a hemispherical tactile element used to provide tactile or audio feedback.

muchas gracias ^_^
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
domo
Explanation:
otra opción
Selected response from:

EC Translations
Grading comment
muchas gcs ^_^
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2domoEC Translations
4cúpulaJH Trads


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cúpula


Explanation:
así lo entiendo

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  CarmenHaydee: Tambien: cimborio or cimborrio
8 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
domo


Explanation:
otra opción

EC Translations
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
muchas gcs ^_^

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Budai: Yesssss!!!
16 mins
  -> Thank you Susana! Cheers!

agree  Manuel Chao Cebreiro
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Manuel!