KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

social networking groups

Spanish translation: comunidades /grupos sociales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:social networking groups
Spanish translation:comunidades /grupos sociales
Entered by: Maryán López

15:52 Mar 24, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: social networking groups
Community Building Application – The Visual Voice SMS enables convenient, community-oriented voice communications for business, family and social networking groups, increasing subscriber loyalty and retention for wireless operators.

Gracias
Sofia Ortega
comunidades /grupos sociales
Explanation:
Espero te ayude
Selected response from:

Maryán López
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5grupos de interrelación familiar y social
megane_wang
4comunidades /grupos sociales
Maryán López
4grupos de conexiones sociales
Lydia De Jorge
4grupos sociales en red
Teresa Guerra
3grupos de intercambio social (y familiar)
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grupos sociales en red


Explanation:
Propongo esa traducción para el enunciado de la pregunta, pero en el conjunto del texto quedaría de la siguiente forma:...para grupos empresariales, familiares y sociales en red.

Teresa Guerra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grupos de intercambio social (y familiar)


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 83

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grupos de conexiones sociales


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comunidades /grupos sociales


Explanation:
Espero te ayude

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
family and social networking groups
grupos de interrelación familiar y social


Explanation:
Otra opción.

megane_wang
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 12