KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

start-ups

Spanish translation: empresas de nueva creación


01:52 Mar 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / internet
English term or phrase: start-ups
Anyone who streams music over the internet has to pay a licence fee, whether they are standard broadcast radio stations putting their content online, or new internet start-ups.
nud
Spanish translation:empresas de nueva creación
Explanation:
I've seen this term used in the following manner: "empresas de nueva creación (start-ups)" . I hope this helps!
Selected response from:

Anabel Granados
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4empresas de nueva creación
Anabel Granados
3compañías en proceso de formación
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empresas de nueva creación


Explanation:
I've seen this term used in the following manner: "empresas de nueva creación (start-ups)" . I hope this helps!

Anabel Granados
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compañías en proceso de formación


Explanation:
suerte

Robert Copeland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 41