KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

standards-based development platform

Spanish translation: Plataformas de desarrolo basadas en estàndares


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:standards-based development platform
Spanish translation:Plataformas de desarrolo basadas en estàndares
Entered by: Lorena Roqué

22:00 Mar 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: standards-based development platform
“More and more people are embracing BlackBerry® smartphones for both work and play,” said Jeff McDowell, Vice President of Global Alliances. “Our robust, standards-based development platform has paved the way for leading developers such as Gameloft to provide complementary applications".
lafrentz
Plataformas de desarrolo basadas en estàndares
Explanation:
como los estàndares industriales / o de un sector en particularespero ayude
saludos
Lorena
Selected response from:

Lorena Roqué
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Plataformas de desarrolo basadas en estàndares
Lorena Roqué
4plataformas de desarrollo estandarizadasjuanjomendi
4plataforma de desarrollo basada en las normas
Sergio Cortés


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plataforma de desarrollo basada en las normas


Explanation:
Espero te sirva. Saludos.

Sergio Cortés
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Plataformas de desarrolo basadas en estàndares


Explanation:
como los estàndares industriales / o de un sector en particularespero ayude
saludos
Lorena

Lorena Roqué
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino: De acuerdo, pero "plataforma de desarrollo basada en estándares"
11 mins
  -> Ok gracias Jorge

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plataformas de desarrollo estandarizadas


Explanation:


juanjomendi
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish