KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

backtracing

Spanish translation: trazado y rastreo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:backtracing
Spanish translation:trazado y rastreo
Entered by: Susana Delgado

00:35 Apr 10, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: backtracing
operation and maintenance performed by all operation administrators to facilitate backtracking and tracing operation and maintenance in the case of faulty occurrence.
Susana Delgado
trazado y rastreo
Explanation:
"...para facilitar las operacion y mantenimiento del trazado y rastreo de las causas, en el caso de que ocurran fallas."
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
Gracias Alejandro.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1trazado y rastreo
Alejandro Umerez
4retroceder/volver hacia atras/volver atrasJuan Mende


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retroceder/volver hacia atras/volver atras


Explanation:
Suerte

Juan Mende
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
backtracking and tracing
trazado y rastreo


Explanation:
"...para facilitar las operacion y mantenimiento del trazado y rastreo de las causas, en el caso de que ocurran fallas."

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
Gracias Alejandro.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  megane_wang
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Megane