KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

coin in the box

Spanish translation: ingresos/dinero recibido de los telemonederos/los teléfonos de monedas


13:42 Jun 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: coin in the box
Line (7) should include revenues received from customers paid directly to the payphone service provider, including all coin-in-the-box revenues.
InGoodSpanish
Spanish translation:ingresos/dinero recibido de los telemonederos/los teléfonos de monedas
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ingresos/dinero recibido de los telemonederos/los teléfonos de monedas
Robert Copeland
4 +1monedas en la cabinaTradjur
4depósito de monedasUgi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
monedas en la cabina


Explanation:
Así lo entiendo yo. Saludos

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Volovnyk
43 mins
  -> Gracias :)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ingresos/dinero recibido de los telemonederos/los teléfonos de monedas


Explanation:
suerte

Robert Copeland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Moreno
1 min
  -> Gracias Andrea!!!!

agree  Egmont
14 mins
  -> Gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depósito de monedas


Explanation:
Esto creo yo...

Ugi
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish