KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

profiling capabilities

Spanish translation: capacidad de creación de perfiles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:profiling capabilites
Spanish translation:capacidad de creación de perfiles
Entered by: Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez

11:48 Jun 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Telecommunications
English term or phrase: profiling capabilities
The user can also add new monitoring rules to enrich the profiling capabilities, and to adapt the rules to specific market behavior.
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
capacidades de creación de perfiles
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Maximino Alvarez
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2capacidades de creación de perfiles
Maximino Alvarez
5 +1...posibilidades de realizar perfiles / descripciones...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4capacidad de análisis de perfiles
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...posibilidades de realizar perfiles / descripciones...


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDiego V
11 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
capacidades de creación de perfiles


Explanation:
Saludos

Maximino Alvarez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Castell: incluso funcionaría simplemente diciendo "creación de perfiles" (sin capacidades)
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Mónica. Seguro que María sabrá elegir lo que mejor se adapte al contexto.

agree  MikeGarcia: Same opinion that Mónica has.
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Miguel.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capacidad de análisis de perfiles


Explanation:
Your search: "análisis de perfiles" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 232 | Next 20 >


Formación - Servicios - Sun Microsystems España
... Análisis de Perfiles y Planificación del Desarrollo Profesional, El desarrollo
de las capacidades individuales es una de las principales inversiones para ...
http://www.sun.es/services/training/consulting/skillanalysis...
More Results From: www.sun.es


Juego de Herramientas de Mercadeo
... Mercadeo. Análisis de perfiles: Formulario P.1, Análisis de perfiles (carga-
pdf | word/97 | rtf ); Formulario P.2, Análisis de perfiles -Preferencias del ...
http://www.apc.org/espanol/ngos/business/busplan/transfer.ht...
More Results From: www.apc.org





Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14