KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

replicating trainers

Spanish translation: entrenadores repetitivos


05:33 Jun 12, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Telecommunications
English term or phrase: replicating trainers
X assumes that the training model will be based on replicating trainers.
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
Spanish translation:entrenadores repetitivos
Explanation:
sin embargo no estoy seguro, quizás hace falta ampliar el contexto
Selected response from:

Alfarero
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1...X supone que el modelo de capacitación / entrenamiento se basará en capacitadores /
Ramón Solá
4..el módulo de entrenamiento se basará en aquelos ya efectuados..
MikeGarcia
4se basará en multiplicar (o duplicar) capacitadoresDick House
2 +2entrenadores repetitivos
Alfarero


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entrenadores repetitivos


Explanation:
sin embargo no estoy seguro, quizás hace falta ampliar el contexto

Alfarero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Baruch Avidar
2 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Posible, ¿porque no?
5 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...X supone que el modelo de capacitación / entrenamiento se basará en capacitadores /


Explanation:
entrenadores que se reproduce /duplican.

HTH...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-12 23:03:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ooops! The verb \"reproduce\" should be in 3rd. person plural, that is, with an \"n\" at the end.

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: "entrenadores que se reproduce /duplican"
5 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Sergio!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se basará en multiplicar (o duplicar) capacitadores


Explanation:
nn

Dick House
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
..el módulo de entrenamiento se basará en aquelos ya efectuados..


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.


    Reference: http://mgarciauriburu@yahoo.com.ar
    Reference: http://mikegarcia@language.proz.com
MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish