KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

pricing model

Spanish translation: modelo de precios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pricing model
Spanish translation:modelo de precios
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

05:34 Jun 12, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Telecommunications
English term or phrase: pricing model
Changes in the basic assumptions mentioned in this document might reflect on the pricing model.
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
modelo de precios
Explanation:
Otra opción: modelo de asignación de precios
Selected response from:

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10modelo de precios
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
5 +2modelo de preciación
Alfarero
4módulo de fijación de precios o de cotizaciones
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
modelo de precios


Explanation:
Otra opción: modelo de asignación de precios

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Massimo Gaido
2 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Ramón Solá: Está claro...
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Imanol Martinez
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  aivars
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Baruch Avidar
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Сергей Лузан: Eso es.
3 hrs
  -> Gr

agree  Egmont: ok
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Terry Burgess: Definitely!
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Dick House: o modelo de cálculo de precios
12 hrs
  -> De acuerdo, gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
modelo de preciación


Explanation:
o de estimación de precios

Alfarero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Unas dos otras versiónes posibles, también.
1 hr

agree  Egmont: ..aunque 'rechina' un pelín al oirlo...
1 hr

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
módulo de fijación de precios o de cotizaciones


Explanation:
Así me gusta más,aunque solo es otra posibilidad.


    Reference: http://mgarciauriburu@yahoo.com.ar
    Reference: http://mikegarcia@language.proz.com
MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish