KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

cradle

Spanish translation: soporte/cuna/asiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cradle
Spanish translation:soporte/cuna/asiento
Entered by: Eduardo López

13:23 Oct 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Wi-Fi tracking tags
English term or phrase: cradle
ACCESSORIES
AeroScout Tag Activator
AeroScout Tag Manager software
Tag Mounting Accessories: badge clip, adhesive tape, Velcro, cradle, and multi-function brackets
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
soporte/cuna/asiento
Explanation:
Soporte del aparato, donde queda el aparato permanentemente.
Selected response from:

trnet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5soporte/cuna/asiento
trnet
3armazón de soporte/ canastilla de soporte
Rocio Barrientos


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
armazón de soporte/ canastilla de soporte


Explanation:
Sugerencia...

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
soporte/cuna/asiento


Explanation:
Soporte del aparato, donde queda el aparato permanentemente.

trnet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  transmidi
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Marina56: ok
57 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí. En mi opinión un "soporte". También puede ser un apoyo temporal, como cuando conectas una cámara digital a un soporte sólo para descargar los datos.
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Tomás, buen comentario.

agree  MDI-IDM
6 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Raúl Casanova
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Raul