KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

fiber counts up to

Spanish translation: número de fibras de hasta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fiber counts up to
Spanish translation:número de fibras de hasta
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:08 Oct 21, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: fiber counts up to
Multi Loose Tube
for direct buried, underground conduit and aerial installations
design variations range from all-dielectric to CST armored
available with up to 288/432 fibers
Central Loose Tube
All Dielectric versions, standard and improved RP
armored (SWA and CST)
for point-to-point installations
available in fiber counts up to 24
Central Loose Tube
a small, lightweight Central Tube cable
designed for use when space is at a minimum
features a robust 3mm central tube
available in fiber counts up to 12
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
número de fibras de hasta
Explanation:
del cable de fibra óptica... :-)
Selected response from:

Darío
Spain
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a los dos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3número de fibras de hasta
Darío
4conteo de fibras de hasta...
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
número de fibras de hasta


Explanation:
del cable de fibra óptica... :-)

Darío
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a los dos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Arbiser
0 min
  -> Gracias.

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sactamente.
18 mins
  -> 'Chas gracias...

agree  psicutrinius: Eso mismo, Tomás: "sasto"
51 mins
  -> 'Cias...

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conteo de fibras de hasta...


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47