KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

tenanting

Spanish translation: Servicio compartido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tenanting
Spanish translation:Servicio compartido
Entered by: Hanaa Ouezzani

23:09 Jan 13, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: tenanting
frase completa:
Tenanting - Separate customers can be configured within a single server. Each customer can have the same numbering plan and users only have access to their company’s information displayed in the applications and for maintenance.
lolamar
Servicio compartido
Explanation:
Puede que se refiera a "Multi-Tenanting", que es "Servicio compartido". Espero que sirva de ayuda.
Selected response from:

Hanaa Ouezzani
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Servicio compartidoHanaa Ouezzani
4arrendamiento conjunto
Cecilia Della Croce
3Alojamiento
Jesús Marín Mateos


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Alojamiento


Explanation:
Posibilidad.
SAludos.

Jesús Marín Mateos
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arrendamiento conjunto


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 166

2 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Servicio compartido


Explanation:
Puede que se refiera a "Multi-Tenanting", que es "Servicio compartido". Espero que sirva de ayuda.

Hanaa Ouezzani
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Goic
6 days