KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

late comer

Spanish translation: recién llegado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:late comer
Spanish translation:recién llegado
Entered by: Brenda Joseph

18:30 Feb 17, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: late comer
As a late comer in the market it does not make sense to invest unless we have a strong competitive edge.
Brenda Joseph
recién llegado
Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day19 hrs (2008-02-19 14:25:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

de nada y saludos
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7recién llegado
Cecilia Della Croce
4rezagado
Rosina Peixoto
4participantes que ingresaron tardiamente en el mercado
Rocio Barrientos
4habiendo llegado tarde/luego de que el mercado ya estuviera establecido
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
habiendo llegado tarde/luego de que el mercado ya estuviera establecido


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
participantes que ingresaron tardiamente en el mercado


Explanation:
una opción.

SaludoZ

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rezagado


Explanation:
...

Rosina Peixoto
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
recién llegado


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day19 hrs (2008-02-19 14:25:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

de nada y saludos

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SandraV: Iba a decir lo mismo. Saludos Ceci.
0 min
  -> gracias, Sandra; un saludo

agree  Sandra Pavesio: concreto y claro
49 mins
  -> gracias, Sandra!

agree  Pettunya
1 hr
  -> gracias, Pettunya

agree  Marina Ilari
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Marina

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> gracias y buen finde

agree  Teri Szucs
6 hrs
  -> gracias, Teri

agree  Marisa Raich
18 hrs
  -> gracias, Marisa