KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

dedicated IT staff at each branch office.

Spanish translation: personal con dedicación exclusiva a sistemas en cada sucursal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dedicated IT staff at each branch office.
Spanish translation:personal con dedicación exclusiva a sistemas en cada sucursal
Entered by: Brenda Joseph

10:59 Feb 19, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: dedicated IT staff at each branch office.
Branch offices such as retail stores, nursing homes and financial offices can use adaptive AP to provide a centralized point for managing APs at any location over a wide area network (WAN) connection with a wireless switch located at the headquarters or data center. By switching to an adaptive AP architecture, enterprises get the benefits of centralized management and local networking. As a result enterprises will save by reducing the need for additional networking equipment and dedicated IT staff at each branch office.

personal de IT adicional dedicado en cada sucursal??
Brenda Joseph
personal con dedicación exclusiva a sistemas en cada sucursal
Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day5 hrs (2008-02-20 16:19:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

nuevamente de nada
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
nuevamente gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4personal con dedicación exclusiva a sistemas en cada sucursal
Cecilia Della Croce
3 +1personal especializado en informática en cada sucursal/filialcameliaim
3personal dedicado a IT en cada sucursal
Silvia Calderón


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dedicated it staff at each branch office.
personal dedicado a IT en cada sucursal


Explanation:
Una opción.


Silvia Calderón
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dedicated it staff at each branch office.
personal especializado en informática en cada sucursal/filial


Explanation:
Babylon saca Dedicated también como Especializado, y creo que se ajusta mejor en tu contexto, ya que veo que no es una red más o menos casera, sino algo bastante complicado.

cameliaim
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Nielsen-Palacios: informática...
13 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dedicated it staff at each branch office.
personal con dedicación exclusiva a sistemas en cada sucursal


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day5 hrs (2008-02-20 16:19:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

nuevamente de nada

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
nuevamente gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noni Gilbert: Yes, this captures the specific meaning of dedicated here. (Like a dedicated phone line)
3 mins
  -> gracias, Noni

agree  Mónica Algazi
22 mins
  -> gracias nuevamente!

agree  silviantonia
43 mins
  -> thanx again!

agree  Teri Szucs
4 hrs
  -> gracias, Teri