KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

Hey dramos... (help with sentence please!)

Spanish translation: ¡Ey! Con sólo registrarse ya participan. Cada vez que se registren, serán ganadores. ¡Tan simple como eso!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hey dramos, you participate by simply logging in. Everytime you log in, you're entered win. That's it!
Spanish translation:¡Ey! Con sólo registrarse ya participan. Cada vez que se registren, serán ganadores. ¡Tan simple como eso!
Entered by: margaret caulfield

00:08 Apr 1, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Hey dramos... (help with sentence please!)
Es una página web para empleados de una empresa:

hey dramos, you participate by simply logging in. Everytime you log in, you’re entered win. That’s it! :)
Brenda Joseph
¡Ey! ¡Exagerados! Participais sólo por entrar, Cada vez que entréis, entráis como ganadores. ¡Ya est
Explanation:
Así lo entiendo yo.
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
Gracias Margaret!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Hey listos!,que solo por registrarse ya participan,cada vez que lo hagan son ya ganadores,¿fácil no?
Vladimir Martinez
4¡Ey! ¡Exagerados! Participais sólo por entrar, Cada vez que entréis, entráis como ganadores. ¡Ya estmargaret caulfield


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hey dramos... (help with sentence please!)
¡Ey! ¡Exagerados! Participais sólo por entrar, Cada vez que entréis, entráis como ganadores. ¡Ya est


Explanation:
Así lo entiendo yo.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Gracias Margaret!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hey dramos... (help with sentence please!)
Hey listos!,que solo por registrarse ya participan,cada vez que lo hagan son ya ganadores,¿fácil no?


Explanation:
Another suggestion!....Good Luck!

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish