KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

Full music and media player implementation

Spanish translation: funciones completas de reproductor de música y vídeo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Full music and media player implementation
Spanish translation:funciones completas de reproductor de música y vídeo
Entered by: Eduardo López

13:54 Apr 8, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / mobile phone features
English term or phrase: Full music and media player implementation
NOKIAXXX - Experiences
MUSIC
- Full music and media player implementation
- Win DRM, OMA DRM, Windows Media Player support.
NOKIA Euphoria PC backend to purchase, rip and transfer music (still being finalised)
- FM transmitter enhancement as part of the TPO to connect to car radios
- Support of 8GB micro SD cards
- Stereo FM Radio; Inbox Stereo Headset HS-47
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
función de reproductor de música y vídeo
Explanation:
mi opción
Selected response from:

José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1función de reproductor de música y vídeo
José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
4 +1implementación completa de reproducción musical y audiovisual
Laura Bissio CT


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
full music and media player implementation
función de reproductor de música y vídeo


Explanation:
mi opción


José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino: completa función...
1 hr
  -> gracias!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
full music and media player implementation
implementación completa de reproducción musical y audiovisual


Explanation:
otra opción

Laura Bissio CT
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura D: implementacion completa de reproducción de música y video
5 hrs
  -> gracias Laura (Tocaya)