KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

minor or major

Spanish translation: secundaria o principal


18:50 Apr 21, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Agreement
English term or phrase: minor or major
• A minor or major function of some of the systems elements that have become unstable
Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Spanish translation:secundaria o principal
Explanation:
Una idea :-D

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-04-21 18:58:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Una función secundaria o principal de algunos de los elementos del sistema que se han vuelto inestables
Selected response from:

Laureana Pavon
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3secundaria o principal
Laureana Pavon
5menor o mayor
VanesaCS


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
secundaria o principal


Explanation:
Una idea :-D

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-04-21 18:58:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Una función secundaria o principal de algunos de los elementos del sistema que se han vuelto inestables

Laureana Pavon
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  e_cuesta
24 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Cecilia Ibarguren
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Cecilia

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Pablo

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
menor o mayor


Explanation:
another sugestion. "secundaria o principal" as Laureana says is also acceptable. However I would use "menor o mayor"

VanesaCS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish