KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

multi-tenant

Spanish translation: de / para varios clientes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multi-tenant
Spanish translation:de / para varios clientes
Entered by: Eduardo López

13:32 Apr 23, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / mobile phone e-mail
English term or phrase: multi-tenant
New functionalities

-Web Services Interface
Documented interface for external 3rd party systems to integrate with XXX Intellisync Device Management
-Remote Control
Supporting selected Windows Mobile 5 and S60 3rd Edition devices
Multi-tenant administration model support for Remote Control
-Hardware Control
Camera control for compatible S60 3rd Edition Feature Pack 1 devices through the Generic Settings Management feature
-Database Support
External database support for Oracle 10g extended to OMA DM
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
de / para varios clientes
Explanation:
En este caso, creo que se refiere a que se pueden administrar varias organizaciones cliente, cada una de las cuales tendrá sus correspondientes usuarios.
Selected response from:

Javier Rebollo
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1multiples usuarios
Lydia De Jorge
4de / para varios clientes
Javier Rebollo


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multiples usuarios


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jude dabo
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Jude! Saludos!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de / para varios clientes


Explanation:
En este caso, creo que se refiere a que se pueden administrar varias organizaciones cliente, cada una de las cuales tendrá sus correspondientes usuarios.

Example sentence(s):
  • http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Multitenancy
Javier Rebollo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6