KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

panellist

Spanish translation: miembro del panel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:panellist
Spanish translation:miembro del panel
Entered by: margaret caulfield

00:49 Apr 25, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / Postal Sector
English term or phrase: panellist
En la traduccion que estoy haciendo aparece el termino panellist, es sobre servicios postales. Habla de dropper panellists y de receiver panellists. No se si es panelista o a que se refiere.
Agradezco la explicacion.
pauligarbarino
miembro del panel
Explanation:
My opinion.
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5experto/miembro de un jurado/Fanny77
4 +1alimentador de tablero/tablero de alimentacion
Lydia De Jorge
5miembro del panelmargaret caulfield


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
miembro del panel


Explanation:
My opinion.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 29

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alimentador de tablero/tablero de alimentacion


Explanation:
[DOC]
X
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Dropper panellists will "drop" or insert test letters for receiver panellists. Receiving will take place either at door address or a P.O. box – whichever is ...

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you! are you sure?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastián Castillo Thomas: Creo que sí...
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Sebastian!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
experto/miembro de un jurado/


Explanation:
Son miembros de un equipo de especialistas que prueban un sistema o producto. He revisado el link de la Union Postal
Ver punto: F. GMS technical design y encontraran la funcion de ambos tipos de expertos en el caso presente.

Fanny77
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 13
Notes to answerer
Asker: this translation would be ok in other context. thank you!