KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

the attached radio

Spanish translation: la radio conectada por el cable sms


21:30 Apr 28, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / SMS Messages
English term or phrase: the attached radio
To establish communication with the attached radio via the SMS cable. Upon a successful read of the radio, a new profile window is opened and all the fields read from the radio are loaded into the SMS tool.

No se me ocurre ahora como traducir "the attached radio" Gracias por sus aportes
Terejimenez
Spanish translation:la radio conectada por el cable sms
Explanation:
Epero ayude.
Selected response from:

Alex Mata
Mexico
Grading comment
Eso era exactamente lo que no se me ocurría Muchísimas gracias Saludos a los dos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1la radio conectada por el cable sms
Alex Mata
4la radio adjunta
Javier Almeida


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la radio adjunta


Explanation:
Saludos

Javier Almeida
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la radio conectada por el cable sms


Explanation:
Epero ayude.

Alex Mata
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Eso era exactamente lo que no se me ocurría Muchísimas gracias Saludos a los dos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laureana Pavon: Podría ser también "la radio conectada mediante el cable ..."
2 mins
  -> Sí, también. Gracias Laureana.