KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

resource allocation

Spanish translation: asignación de recursos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resource allocation
Spanish translation:asignación de recursos
Entered by: Cristián Bianchi-Bruna

14:25 May 1, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: resource allocation
The ZXSS10 SS1b Softswitch control equipment, the core control equipment of ZTE Softswitch system, is located at the control layer of the Softswitch network. It serves to provide such functions as call control, media gateway access control, *resource allocation*, protocol processing, routing, authentication and billing.
As the carrier-class product, the reliability and usability of the ZXSS10 SS1b can meet carrier-class requirements.
Cesar Serrano
United States
asignación de recursos
Explanation:
Indica donde se van a utilizar los recursos.
Selected response from:

Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
Costa Rica
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8asignación de recursos
Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
5 +1ubicación de recursos
AlfredoN


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
asignación de recursos


Explanation:
Indica donde se van a utilizar los recursos.

Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
Costa Rica
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AlfredoN: SI tenes razón
9 mins
  -> thanks

agree  caere
17 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Javier Almeida
41 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Helen Huthnance
44 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Rosa Rubio
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Manuel Martín-Iguacel
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  margaret caulfield
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Maria Kisic
5 hrs
  -> thanks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ubicación de recursos


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-05-01 14:41:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Creo que Cristián tiene razón: asignación de recursos

AlfredoN
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Marzan
4 mins