KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

support issue

Spanish translation: un asunto/una cuestión de asistencia


14:52 Aug 27, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: support issue
... excepting as required for the purpose of providing the Services, resolving a problem, support issue, or suspected violation of the Terms of Service, or as may be required by law.

excepto que se requiera para el fin de proporcionar los Servicios, resolver un problema...

Gracias!
Andrea Vidosevich
Argentina
Spanish translation:un asunto/una cuestión de asistencia
Explanation:
se me ocurre
Selected response from:

Teresa Mozo
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6un asunto/una cuestión de asistencia
Teresa Mozo
5asuntos de soporte
José J. Martínez
3 +1resolución de incidencias
JuliDS


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
un asunto/una cuestión de asistencia


Explanation:
se me ocurre

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Valentín
21 mins
  -> gracias

agree  pascalita
24 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Peter Whitmore
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  kidinerea
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  saruro
6 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Maru Villanueva
7 hrs
  -> gracias

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
asuntos de soporte


Explanation:
literal...

José J. Martínez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resolución de incidencias


Explanation:
Hola Andrea,
Después de mucho andar, encontré algo que puede ayudar en una muestra de traducción de un miembro de Proz.
Te copio el sitio: http://www.proz.com/profile/579812
mirá el segundo ejemplo de traducción que ofrece.
Suerte,
Juli

JuliDS
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Puertas
732 days