KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

converged

Spanish translation: la convergencia de servicios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:converged services
Spanish translation:la convergencia de servicios
Entered by: Ana Juliá

14:52 Oct 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Communication server
English term or phrase: converged
This communication evolution is governed by applied infrastructures with converged services and integrated applications.
Ana Juliá
Spain
la convergencia de servicios
Explanation:
y la integración de aplicaciones

La sustantivación del participio es un recurso útil en contextos como el tuyo.
Selected response from:

Maximino Alvarez
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4convergentes
Elías Sauza
5la convergencia de servicios
Maximino Alvarez
4convergido
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
convergentes


Explanation:
servicios convergentes y aplicaciones integradas

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nitza Ramos
6 mins
  -> saludos cordiales Nitza

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
21 mins
  -> saludos cordialesPatricia

agree  Hazel Whiteley
2 hrs
  -> saludos cordiales Hazel, cómo te ha ido...

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
4 hrs
  -> saludos MCedeñoB, hace mucho tiempo...

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
convergido


Explanation:
Saludos,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 15:01:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.doxmatic.com/EE/dic.mv?bsq=Convergido&mod=100 :

\"... Conceptos que coinciden con Convergido : Convergido [Converged] .....\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 15:03:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://132.248.82.108/rms/rms398.html :

\"En el marco de un ritual político dos mundos con distintas maneras de concebir la política y participar en ella han convergido\"

\"Within the framework of a political ritual, two worlds with different ways of regarding politics and participating in it have converged\"

Elisabeth Ghysels

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la convergencia de servicios


Explanation:
y la integración de aplicaciones

La sustantivación del participio es un recurso útil en contextos como el tuyo.

Maximino Alvarez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
¡Gracias!