KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

leading-edge convergence solutions

Spanish translation: soluciones convergentes de última generación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leading-edge convergence solutions
Spanish translation:soluciones convergentes de última generación
Entered by: Lisbeth Benavides

10:25 Oct 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / communication server
English term or phrase: leading-edge convergence solutions
¿Cómo traduciríais "leading-edge convergence solutions"?
Gracias de antemano.

The biggest challenge facing all manufacturers is how well we recognise the mega-trends and synergies in each of these evolving areas and anticipate the resulting paradigm shifts in time to provide leading-edge convergence solutions.
Ana Juliá
Spain
soluciones convergentes de última generación
Explanation:
just another alternative!
Selected response from:

Lisbeth Benavides
Grading comment
Me gusta tu propuesta. ¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2... soluciones convergentes de avanzada.
Rossana Triaca
5soluciones convergentes de última generación
Lisbeth Benavides
4Soluciones convergentes de puntaelenali
1 +1soluciones convergentes de vanguardia
Oscar Villafuerte


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Soluciones convergentes de punta


Explanation:
a tiempo para dar(proveer)soluciones convergentes de punta

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
... soluciones convergentes de avanzada.


Explanation:
Siempre me sonó mejor "de avanzada" que "de punta", pero es una preferencia personal... lo de convergente es lamentablemente la cháchara que se usa.

Suerte,
Rossana

Rossana Triaca
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedersen
5 hrs

agree  LoreAC
1 day1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
soluciones convergentes de vanguardia


Explanation:
o "soluciones de integración con tecnología de vanguardia", algo más largo, pero más adecuado para un documento de empresa

saludos

Oscar Villafuerte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxseamar
2 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
soluciones convergentes de última generación


Explanation:
just another alternative!

Lisbeth Benavides
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Me gusta tu propuesta. ¡Gracias!