KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

the transition from voice-centric switching to converged infrastructures

Spanish translation: sistemas de conmutación de voz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:voice-centric switching
Spanish translation:sistemas de conmutación de voz
Entered by: Ana Juliá

17:14 Oct 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / communication server
English term or phrase: the transition from voice-centric switching to converged infrastructures
The XXXXX optimally supports the transition from voice-centric switching to converged infrastructures and offers added value with new applied technology and cost-saving features.
Ana Juliá
Spain
la frase completa sigue:
Explanation:
la transición de sistemas de conmutacíon a voz a los servicios sobre redes convergentes


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-22 17:38:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or/sistemas de conmutación de voz
Selected response from:

Rafaela Graffos
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...de la interrupción / conmutación fonocéntrica a las infraestructuras convergidas...
Ramón Solá
5conmutación de vozIlonaT
4la frase completa sigue:
Rafaela Graffos


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la frase completa sigue:


Explanation:
la transición de sistemas de conmutacíon a voz a los servicios sobre redes convergentes


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-22 17:38:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or/sistemas de conmutación de voz

Rafaela Graffos
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conmutación de voz


Explanation:
la transición de conmutación de voz hacia infraestructuras convergentes

IlonaT
United Kingdom
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...de la interrupción / conmutación fonocéntrica a las infraestructuras convergidas...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12