KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

Wireless carriesïs network

Spanish translation: compañía proveedora de telefonía celular


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wireless carrier
Spanish translation:compañía proveedora de telefonía celular

01:37 Oct 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / Telecommunications
English term or phrase: Wireless carriesïs network
the billing calls carried on another wireless carrierïs network may be delayed dependind on when we are billed
clo
red inalámbrica de otro operador
Explanation:
carrier = operador de telefonía

Selected response from:

Pedro Muñoz
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias tenia dudas sobre portador u operador o bien proveedora del servicio. Que tengas buen dia....Clo
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5red inalámbrica de otro operadorPedro Muñoz
5...red portadora inalámbrica...
Ramón Solá
5la facturación de llamadas transportadas por la red de otro portador
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la facturación de llamadas transportadas por la red de otro portador


Explanation:
se puede demorar, dependiendo de...

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 117

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...red portadora inalámbrica...


Explanation:
HTH.

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
red inalámbrica de otro operador


Explanation:
carrier = operador de telefonía



Pedro Muñoz
Spain
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Gracias tenia dudas sobre portador u operador o bien proveedora del servicio. Que tengas buen dia....Clo