KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

fall back routing

Spanish translation: enrutamiento de emergencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fall back routing
Spanish translation:enrutamiento de emergencia
Entered by: Begoña García Soler

15:31 Jan 30, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / página web de un proveedor de aplicaciones inalámbricas
English term or phrase: fall back routing
En este apartado describe las prestaciones de la "messaging gateway" y hay un cuadro resumen, en el que aparece este término:

Breakdown protection thanks to fallback routing.

Muchas gracias por adelantado
Begoña García Soler
enrutamiento de emergencia
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Monique Sarah
Colombia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4enrutamiento de emergencia
Monique Sarah
3enrutamiento de repliegue / de las soluciones secundarias / de los recursos de emergencia
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3ruteo de emergencia
Luisa Ramos, CT


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ruteo de emergencia


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.ica.com.uy/soluciones.asp?item=3
Luisa Ramos, CT
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enrutamiento de repliegue / de las soluciones secundarias / de los recursos de emergencia


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 593

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enrutamiento de emergencia


Explanation:
saludos


Monique Sarah
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20