KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

User cannot use StrictBoundary

Spanish translation: StrictBoundary


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:User cannot use StrictBoundary
Spanish translation:StrictBoundary
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:28 Jan 30, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: User cannot use StrictBoundary
Unfortunately I cannot give anymore context. I just wanna know what you think it means... Thanks a lot.
WilliamCuellar
United States
StrictBoundary
Explanation:
Es el nombre del teléfono móvil.

Get more on "StrictBoundary mobile phone"

Site resource about StrictBoundary mobile phone Related Articles Related Post Sanyo, Kyocera in talks on mobile biz transfer(2007-10-17)
TI imaging processor adopted in Samsung's new camera phone(2005-01-21)
Next-gen phone platform targets Japan market(2007-02-13)
HDDs unready for mass market marriage with mobile phones(2004-05-04)
NeoMagic, Wistron develop mobile phone platform(2004-06-29)
Digital cellular phone: A functional analysis(2001-05-02)


http://www.eetasia.com/ART_8800437123_480400_NP_4936141e.HTM


Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4el usuario no puede utilizar los límites estrictos
Monique Sarah
3StrictBoundary
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 -1El usuario no puede utilizar StrictBoundary
Anna Queralt


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
user cannot use strictboundary
El usuario no puede utilizar StrictBoundary


Explanation:
Mi propuesta.
Suerte!

Anna Queralt
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Alfredo Gonzalez: William pregunta qué es StrictBoundary, no cómo se traduce la línea
3 mins
  -> Yo diría que StrictBoundary es un nombre propio, una aplicación o similar, y que, por tanto, no se traduce.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
user cannot use strictboundary
el usuario no puede utilizar los límites estrictos


Explanation:
tal vez se refiera a la capacidad o no de un usuario de acceder o no a un servicio dentro o fuera de unos límites estrictamente definidos.
Espero que te ayude
saludos


Monique Sarah
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
user cannot use strictboundary
StrictBoundary


Explanation:
Es el nombre del teléfono móvil.

Get more on "StrictBoundary mobile phone"

Site resource about StrictBoundary mobile phone Related Articles Related Post Sanyo, Kyocera in talks on mobile biz transfer(2007-10-17)
TI imaging processor adopted in Samsung's new camera phone(2005-01-21)
Next-gen phone platform targets Japan market(2007-02-13)
HDDs unready for mass market marriage with mobile phones(2004-05-04)
NeoMagic, Wistron develop mobile phone platform(2004-06-29)
Digital cellular phone: A functional analysis(2001-05-02)


http://www.eetasia.com/ART_8800437123_480400_NP_4936141e.HTM




Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 593
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help.