KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

Housekeeping data

Spanish translation: datos de gestión interna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Housekeeping data
Spanish translation:datos de gestión interna
Entered by: Juan L. Mera F.

02:55 Feb 19, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Radio Monitoring Equipment Catalogue
English term or phrase: Housekeeping data
Context:

Remote control panel of Power Supply Unit:
housekeeping data and useful current indication panel
unit number and output voltage indication panel
aural indicator
Power cell control panel
Power mode control panel
Supply mode indication panel
Sound alarm pushbutton
UBP12 power supply pushbutton
Power pushbutton for separate modules.

Thanks!
Juan L. Mera F.
Ecuador
datos de gestión interna
Explanation:
Referencia : Diccionario Collazo de informática, computación y otras materias,
Experiencia como ingeniero
Selected response from:

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Grading comment
Justamente, ¡gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5datos de gestión interna
Jorge Payan
4 +1datos de gestión domésticaeagertolearn


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
housekeeping data
datos de gestión interna


Explanation:
Referencia : Diccionario Collazo de informática, computación y otras materias,
Experiencia como ingeniero

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Justamente, ¡gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Laura D
9 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Mónica Alvarez
9 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Carmen Valentín
11 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Mónica Belén Colacilli
13 hrs
  -> Gracias

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
housekeeping data
datos de gestión doméstica


Explanation:
también puede utilizarse para referir a los datos referidos al prestador de servicio local...since it's telecommunications

eagertolearn
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Multitran
2 hrs
  -> thanks