KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

uplink moulded signal

Spanish translation: señal modulada via satélite


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:uplink moulded signal
Spanish translation:señal modulada via satélite
Entered by: Natalia Infante

18:24 Jan 13, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Telecommunications
English term or phrase: uplink moulded signal
The beacon will mould the binary date coming from the RSE by means of an inner oscillator within the 5,8 Ghz band and also of the corresponding microwave circuits. It will also receive an uplink moulded signal coming from the OBE. The uplink signal data will become binary right from the supporting signal using a BPSK decodifier.

Muchas gracias a todos de antemano!

Natalia
Natalia Infante
uplink moulded signal: señal modulada via satélite
Explanation:
Es decir, es una señal que se envia via satélite y ésta puede ser modulada o configurada (?)
Disculpa la falta de acentos.
Saludos!
Selected response from:

Carolina Abarca-Camps
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1señal modulada de enlace ascendentePatricia CASEY
4 +1uplink moulded signal: señal modulada via satéliteCarolina Abarca-Camps


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uplink moulded signal: señal modulada via satélite


Explanation:
Es decir, es una señal que se envia via satélite y ésta puede ser modulada o configurada (?)
Disculpa la falta de acentos.
Saludos!

Carolina Abarca-Camps
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran: a mí también me parece que es "moduled"...
5 mins
  -> gracias, saludos!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
señal modulada de enlace ascendente


Explanation:
SISTEMAS DE TELECOMUNICACIÓN

Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio V.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias José!!!