KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

overloaded circuits

Spanish translation: circuitos sobrecargados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overloaded circuits
Spanish translation:circuitos sobrecargados

14:18 Jan 20, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / mobile phones
English term or phrase: overloaded circuits
XX and VV have problems with customer satisfaction and overloaded circuits
an
circuitos sobrecargados
Explanation:
or "circuitos saturados"
Selected response from:

Charlie Rey-Beckstrom
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5circuitos sobrecargados
Charlie Rey-Beckstrom
5canales saturadosCristóbal del Río Faura
4redes saturadas
vmontanes
4redes saturadas
vmontanes


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
circuitos sobrecargados


Explanation:
or "circuitos saturados"

Charlie Rey-Beckstrom
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Jacob: Suena lógico.
16 mins

agree  Elinor Thomas
21 mins

agree  mslang
34 mins

agree  Dominique de Izaguirre
1 hr

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.: No se puede hacer más sin mayor contexto
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
redes saturadas


Explanation:
en vez de 'circuito' (en el contexto de teléfonos móviles)

saludo.

vmontanes
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
redes saturadas


Explanation:
en vez de 'circuito' (en el contexto de teléfonos móviles)

saludo.

vmontanes
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
canales saturados


Explanation:
Ver explicación en pregunta anterior "Circuits".

Cristóbal del Río Faura
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 33