KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

after tax cash proceeds

Spanish translation: ingresos/ganancias en efectivo despues de impuestos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:after tax cash proceeds
Spanish translation:ingresos/ganancias en efectivo despues de impuestos
Entered by: Lida Garcia

01:21 Mar 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: after tax cash proceeds
XXX will receive after tax cash proceeds of $5.9 billion...
Lida Garcia
Peru
ingresos/ganancias en efectivo despues de impuestos
Explanation:
xxx recibira $5.9 billones de ingresos/ganancias en efectivo despues de impuestos .......
Selected response from:

Veronica Munoz
United States
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ingresos/ganancias en efectivo despues de impuestos
Veronica Munoz
5xxx recibira $5.9 billion beneficios postimpositivos
SMLS


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
xxx recibira $5.9 billion beneficios postimpositivos


Explanation:
...

SMLS
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ingresos/ganancias en efectivo despues de impuestos


Explanation:
xxx recibira $5.9 billones de ingresos/ganancias en efectivo despues de impuestos .......

Veronica Munoz
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
14 hrs

agree  Ignacio Uranga: Muy bien.
16 hrs