KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

pmt for cash

Spanish translation: pago en efectivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pmt for cash
Spanish translation:pago en efectivo
Entered by: Lida Garcia

03:33 Mar 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: pmt for cash
($5 billion is pmt for cash in European properties)
Lida Garcia
Peru
pago en efectivo
Explanation:
pmt (payment) = pago
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pago en efectivo
Henry Hinds
4pago por dinero en efectivoFrida Tussie


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pago en efectivo


Explanation:
pmt (payment) = pago


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Diaz de Leon
45 mins
  -> Gracias, Carlos.

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pablo.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pago por dinero en efectivo


Explanation:
---

Frida Tussie
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish