KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

counts

Spanish translation: conteos / registros de los conteos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:counts
Spanish translation:conteos / registros de los conteos
Entered by: Ines Insua

14:55 Jun 23, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: counts
When controlled by PHONE_T with a TX_AGC_ADJ value of about 256 counts in Cellular channel 384 or 260 counts in PCS channel 25 there should be about +15dBm output at the phone connector.

Thank you!!!
Ines Insua
Argentina
conteos / registros de los conteos
Explanation:
My option.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2conteos / registros de los conteos
Xenia Wong
1contabilizaciones
mslang


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
contabilizaciones


Explanation:
sugerencia

mslang
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conteos / registros de los conteos


Explanation:
My option.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 145
Grading comment
Gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jennifer Smith
1 min
  -> Gracias Jennifer.

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Patricia.