KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

shunt to ground at the DC blocking cap

Spanish translation: derivado a tierra por el pin19 del casquillo de bloqueo de corriente continua.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shunt to ground at the DC blocking cap
Spanish translation:derivado a tierra por el pin19 del casquillo de bloqueo de corriente continua.
Entered by: Ines Insua

15:41 Jun 23, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: shunt to ground at the DC blocking cap
The input impendance ot this amplifier is set by an external 51 resistor shunt to ground at the DC blocking cap for pin19.

Thank you!!!
Ines Insua
Argentina
derivado a tierra por el pin19 del casquillo de bloqueo de corriente continua.
Explanation:
He encontrado "blocking cap" como casquillo de bloqueo.
Selected response from:

angela vicent
Grading comment
Gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4derivado a tierra por el pin19 del casquillo de bloqueo de corriente continua.
angela vicent
3 +1derivación a tierra en la tapa de corriente directa
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
derivación a tierra en la tapa de corriente directa


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 125

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara: Si señor.
4 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shunt to ground at the dc blocking cap
derivado a tierra por el pin19 del casquillo de bloqueo de corriente continua.


Explanation:
He encontrado "blocking cap" como casquillo de bloqueo.

angela vicent
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Gracias!!!