KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

Document Flow

Spanish translation: flujo de documentos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Document Flow
Spanish translation:flujo de documentos
Entered by: Pau_

14:43 Jul 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Document Flow
Document Flow System addresses which of the following?
a. All choices
b. Document storage
c. Document sharing
d. Document retrieval
Pau_
flujo de documentos
Explanation:
otra opción
Selected response from:

Gloria Colon
Grading comment
Gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4flujo de la documentación
Sandy T
4 +4flujo de documentosGloria Colon


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
document flow
flujo de la documentación


Explanation:
sistema de flujo de la documentación

Sandy T
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anaell
6 mins
  -> Gracias, alaell!

agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Xenia!

agree  cba1
1 day1 hr
  -> Gracias, cba1!!

agree  NoraBellettieri
1 day8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nora

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
document flow
flujo de documentos


Explanation:
otra opción

Gloria Colon
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
18 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Caroline Loehr
1 hr
  -> gracias!

agree  Victòria Peñafiel Mengual
3 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  Andrea Sacchi
6 hrs