KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

Acknowledged

Spanish translation: reconocido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Acknowledged
Spanish translation:reconocido
Entered by: Irecu

17:28 Jul 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Acknowledged
RESPONSE
A : Acknowledged
C: Complies
N/C: Does not comply
P/C: Partially complies
Lida Garcia
Peru
reconocido
Explanation:
that´s it. Regards.
Selected response from:

Irecu
Grading comment
gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8reconocido
Irecu
3 +3confirmado
David Russi
5 +1Acuso de recibo.
Xenia Wong
5aceptado
Rene Ron
4confirmadoxxx.xyz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
acknowledged
reconocido


Explanation:
that´s it. Regards.

Irecu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hector Aires: Perfecto
5 mins
  -> muchas gracias, Héctor

agree  Ingrid Petit
9 mins
  -> thanks, Ingrid

agree  ojinaga
49 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Gloria Colon
1 hr
  -> gracias, Gloria

agree  María López Gromaz
1 hr
  -> gracias, María

agree  maryel
2 hrs
  -> thanks, Maryel

agree  cba1
9 hrs
  -> gracias, cba1

agree  Yaotl Altan
1851 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
acknowledged
confirmado


Explanation:
In telecommunication "acknowledge" is "acuse de recibo", though that does not look like you context here.

It would help to know what these items refer to.

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 241

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivannia Garcia: me suena más ésta.
8 mins

agree  IPSO
12 mins

agree  Ernesto de Lara
1 day23 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acknowledged
confirmado


Explanation:
Mi opinión en este contexto.

xxx.xyz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acknowledged
aceptado


Explanation:
.

Rene Ron
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acknowledged
Acuso de recibo.


Explanation:
Así se dice.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri: Marina Orellana
4 hrs
  -> Norita, muchas gracias.....xzw