KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

when usage should be lower

Spanish translation: cuando el tráfico debiera ser menor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:when usage should be lower
Spanish translation:cuando el tráfico debiera ser menor
Entered by: Judy Rojas

22:50 Aug 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: when usage should be lower
Contexto: curso de capacitación en línea.
2. Try completing your training early in the morning or late in the day when usage should be lower.
Lida Garcia
Peru
cuando el tráfico debiera ser menor
Explanation:
HIH
Selected response from:

Judy Rojas
Chile
Grading comment
gracias, Ricardo...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cuando el tráfico debiera ser menor
Judy Rojas
4Cuando hay menos tráfico
Luis Medina
4cuando hay menos personas utilizando el equipo/servicio
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuando el tráfico debiera ser menor


Explanation:
HIH

Judy Rojas
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
gracias, Ricardo...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
16 mins
  -> Gracias Xenia

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuando hay menos personas utilizando el equipo/servicio


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a aprovechar las horas de menos tráfico de gente/usuarios para que la capacitación sea efectiva o el equipo esté disponible.

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cuando hay menos tráfico


Explanation:
Espero que sirva. Saludos

Luis Medina
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20