KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

binding

Spanish translation: tarifas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:binding
Spanish translation:tarifas
Entered by: Cecilia Calonico

13:13 Aug 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: binding
No tengo mucho contx, es una tabla en la que aparece Bindings en 5 oportunidades.


10.2.1 Adding Bindings
10.2.1.1Setting the Expiration Interval of Contact Addresses
10.2.1.2Preferences among Contact Addresses
10.2.2 Removing Bindings
10.2.3 Fetching Bindings
10.2.4 Refreshing Bindings
10.2.5 Setting the Internal Clock
10.2.6 Discovering a Registrar
Lida Garcia
Peru
tarifas
Explanation:
se refiere a consolidaciones (tarifas)
Selected response from:

Cecilia Calonico
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias, Cecilia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tarifas
Cecilia Calonico
3enlaces
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bindings
tarifas


Explanation:
se refiere a consolidaciones (tarifas)

Cecilia Calonico
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias, Cecilia!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enlaces


Explanation:
Lida, no estoy seguro, pero de acuerdo a los textos abajo mostrados, la traducción parece ser "enlaces"...Suerte

NOTE FOR AOL OR OTHER ONLINE SERVICE CUSTOMERS. If you use AOL or other online services that use a custom dial-up adapter entry in the network configuration, you must have a TCP/IP entry installed for each adapter you wish to use, with individual bindings. http://www.iowatelecom.com/contactus/article.asp?id=233&PID=...
-------------------------------------------------------------
Now your Network dialog box should contain both Dial-Up Adapter and TCP/IP. Select the adapter, click Properties..., Bindings, and make sure the TCP/IP box is checked. You're now ready to proceed to step 3.
http://www.qatar.net.qa/support/setup/win95/win95.htm


Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 125