KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

Circuit Descriptor Number

Spanish translation: número descriptor del circuito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Circuit Descriptor Number
Spanish translation:número descriptor del circuito
Entered by: Hammersley

21:08 Aug 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Telephony
English term or phrase: Circuit Descriptor Number
The Trunks Program Range feature also copies parameters from the first programmed trunk including Class of Service, Day, Night1, Night2 and Circuit Descriptor Number.
Hammersley
número descriptor del circuito
Explanation:
Glosario de la International Telecommunications Union
Selected response from:

Judy Rojas
Chile
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
Saludos
FJHR
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1número descriptor del circuito
Judy Rojas
4número indicador del cirucito
Alejandra Vega
4número identidicador del circuito
Carolina Mendez


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
circuit descriptor number
número identidicador del circuito


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-08-04 21:36:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lo siento: número identificador del circuito

Carolina Mendez
Native speaker of: Spanish

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
circuit descriptor number
número descriptor del circuito


Explanation:
Glosario de la International Telecommunications Union


    Reference: http://www.lab.dit.upm.es/~labrst/config/config-ciscos.htm
Judy Rojas
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
Saludos
FJHR

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cba1
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
circuit descriptor number
número indicador del cirucito


Explanation:
yo uilizaría la palabra indicador y no descriptor, pues ésta última no existe en el idioma español.

Alejandra Vega
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4