KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

Consumption Mediation system

Spanish translation: sistema de mediación de consumo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Consumption Mediation system
Spanish translation:sistema de mediación de consumo
Entered by: Juan Martín Fernández Rowda

13:08 Aug 11, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Consumption Mediation system
Consumption Mediation system
The comprehensive billing mediation systems developed by XXX support lots of billing mediation tasks for many business, offer the parallel collections of real time for many billing data units, take the responsibility for distributing the businesses to above billing and settlement systems and can completely satisfy operators' comprehensive and real-time demands.
Lida Garcia
Peru
sistema de mediación de consumo
Explanation:
: : Netkey Solutions : :
Captura y mediación de consumo, pre-facturación, motor de tasación, CRM & billing,
Web para clientes, Interconexión, CPP, Data Warehouse de trafico... ...
www.netkey.com.ar/productos.htm - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Juan Martín Fernández Rowda
United States
Grading comment
gracias, Juan Martín!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Sistema de intermediación del consumo
Irecu
3 +1sistema de mediación de consumo
Juan Martín Fernández Rowda


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consumption mediation system
Sistema de intermediación del consumo


Explanation:
that´s it.

Irecu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjomasaov
25 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consumption mediation system
sistema de mediación de consumo


Explanation:
: : Netkey Solutions : :
Captura y mediación de consumo, pre-facturación, motor de tasación, CRM & billing,
Web para clientes, Interconexión, CPP, Data Warehouse de trafico... ...
www.netkey.com.ar/productos.htm - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

Juan Martín Fernández Rowda
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias, Juan Martín!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Gastaldi
4 mins
  -> gracias, Magdalena