KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

valuable consideration

Spanish translation: valuable consideration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:valuable consideration
Spanish translation:valuable consideration
Entered by: Alejandra Hozikian

21:46 Dec 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / contract
English term or phrase: valuable consideration
NOW THEREFORE, in consideration of mutual representations, covenants and other ***valuable consideration***, it is hereby agreed by and between the Parties as follows.
Lida Garcia
Peru
contraprestación de valor/onerosa
Explanation:
contraprestación de valor/onerosa
Selected response from:

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias, Alejandra!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4contraprestación de valor/onerosa
Alejandra Hozikian
4 +2consideraciones valiosas
Alejandro Umerez
5causa contractual de valor cierto
angela vicent


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
consideraciones valiosas


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 125

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxneyradesi
2 mins
  -> Gracias Neyradesi

agree  VRN
1 hr
  -> Graccias VRN

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
contraprestación de valor/onerosa


Explanation:
contraprestación de valor/onerosa

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
gracias, Alejandra!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
2 hrs
  -> Thank you,Henry!

agree  Ana Brause
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Ana!

agree  xxxBAmary: O contraprestación a título oneroso.
4 hrs
  -> De acuerdo. Muchas gracias,BAmary:-))

agree  Rocío Silveira de Andrade: También sugiero la opción que dio de BAmary.
9 hrs
  -> Mucgas gracias,Rocío:-))

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
causa contractual de valor cierto


Explanation:
valuable consideation, without: título oneroso.

Diccionario de Términos Jurídicos de Enrique Alcaraz y Brian Hughes

angela vicent
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56