KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

monthly-fee charging policy

Spanish translation: política de facturación mensual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:monthly-fee charging policy
Spanish translation:política de facturación mensual
Entered by: MPGS

18:37 Feb 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: monthly-fee charging policy
l Assisted by the RADIUS server, the xxx can bind accounts with the logical ports, thus effectively preventing illegal use of user accounts (for example, preventing the user accounts of the ***monthly-fee charging policy*** from being used by other types of users).
Lida Garcia
Peru
política de facturación mensual
Explanation:
;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2005-02-22 13:58:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a tod@s :)
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10política de facturación mensualMPGS
4 +2politica de cargos por honorarios mensuales
Veronica Munoz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
politica de cargos por honorarios mensuales


Explanation:
another option!!

Veronica Munoz
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
11 mins
  -> Thank you, MPGS! : )

agree  rhandler
24 mins
  -> Thank you, rhandler! : )

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
política de facturación mensual


Explanation:
;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2005-02-22 13:58:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a tod@s :)

MPGS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  krasiva: ;)
2 mins
  -> thnx krasiva :)

agree  Mariana Moreira
3 mins
  -> thnx Mariana :)

agree  Gabriela Minsky
13 mins
  -> thnx Gabriela :)

agree  Ernesto de Lara
13 mins
  -> thnx Ernesto :)

agree  Leopoldo Gurman: Saludos =:)
51 mins
  -> thnx Leopoldo, saludos :)

agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
3 hrs
  -> thnx carreno :)

agree  badial
3 hrs
  -> thnx Alicia :)

agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs
  -> thnx Xenia :)

agree  Adriana de Groote: Saludos!
4 hrs
  -> thnx Adriana :)

agree  Julio Torres
6 hrs
  -> thnx Julio Arturo :)