KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

Players present on the Mobile Enterprise market

Spanish translation: jugadores (empresas) que participan en el mercado de Telefonía Móvil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Players present on the Mobile Enterprise market
Spanish translation:jugadores (empresas) que participan en el mercado de Telefonía Móvil
Entered by: Manuel Alveirinho

23:04 Feb 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Players present on the Mobile Enterprise market
A competitive environment
Players present on the Mobile Enterprise market
Several types of players are positioned in the roaming/mobile value chain.Fixed line operators ISP (Internet Service Providers)They supply access and make available a part of the applications aimed at mobile employees in partnership with suppliers (infrastructure, VPN ( and security solutions …).
Manuel Alveirinho
jugadores (empresas) que participan en el mercado de Telefonía Móvil
Explanation:
Una opción.
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3jugadores (empresas) que participan en el mercado de Telefonía Móvil
Adriana de Groote
5contrincantes en el mercado de la empresa móvilxxxChutzpahtic
4 +1Las partes/empresas presentes en el mercado de telefonía móvil
Asycz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
players present on the mobile enterprise market
jugadores (empresas) que participan en el mercado de Telefonía Móvil


Explanation:
Una opción.

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Thanks for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ltemes
13 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  marybro
18 mins
  -> Muy amable!

agree  Ernesto de Lara
2 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Ernesto!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
players present on the mobile enterprise market
Las partes/empresas presentes en el mercado de telefonía móvil


Explanation:
una opción similar a la anterior

Asycz
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sym
5 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
players present on the mobile enterprise market
contrincantes en el mercado de la empresa móvil


Explanation:
[PDF] BusinessPhone Mobile Extension
... BusinessPhone Mobile Extension es una función pionera que muestra el compromiso
de Ericsson por crear el concepto de empresa móvil (Mobile Enterprise). ...
www.erictel.es/comercial/ CATALOGOS/MD/Extension%20Movil.pdf

Sun Microsystems Hispanoamérica - Lista de Servicios Prueba de Concepto Empresa Movil; Arquitectura de Servicios en Demanda Wireless; Implementación Wireless. Servicios para Proveedores ...
mx.sun.com/service/sunps/services/ - 22k - 16 Feb 2005 -


xxxChutzpahtic
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4