KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

one touch

Spanish translation: un solo toque


11:21 Feb 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: one touch
Sprint PCS Ready Link enabled for convenient one touch, two-way communication with other Ready Link users on the Sprint Nationwide PCS Network
Argentina28
Spanish translation:un solo toque
Explanation:
PC World Latin America : Está de moda lo delgado
... Usted activa esta característica mediante Sprint PCS, el portador exclusivo del ... Con
un solo toque de botón puede acceder a la Web ... Grace Aquino y PC World LA. ...
www.pcwla.com/pcwla2.nsf/ 0/003F40671F6A139380256B7B005C7232 - 19k -
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1un solo toque
Alejandro Umerez
4 +1un solo toque
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un solo toque


Explanation:
PC World Latin America : Está de moda lo delgado
... Usted activa esta característica mediante Sprint PCS, el portador exclusivo del ... Con
un solo toque de botón puede acceder a la Web ... Grace Aquino y PC World LA. ...
www.pcwla.com/pcwla2.nsf/ 0/003F40671F6A139380256B7B005C7232 - 19k -

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 125

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
31 mins
  -> Gracias AVRVM

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un solo toque


Explanation:
Bienvenido a PC World - [ Translate this page ]
... Cuenta con iconos y teclas programables One Touch (un solo toque) y teclas de navegación
para encontrar las distintas funciones de manera más rápida. ...
www.idg.es/pcworld/articulo.asp?id=33758


    Reference: http://www.idg.es/pcworld/articulo.asp?id=33758
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
21 mins
  -> Gracias, thank you, grazie, obrigado y bedankt, avrvm_kvw!