KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

leading consumer and trade publications

Spanish translation: las principales publicaciones especializadas y para el público general


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leading consumer and trade publications
Spanish translation:las principales publicaciones especializadas y para el público general
Entered by: Lorena Roqué

16:16 Aug 1, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Página Web
English term or phrase: leading consumer and trade publications
This is where he learned detail and quality in hairdressing - he opened doors in his creative and technical brain that he didn't know existed.
He's worked closely with leading consumer and trade publications including Elle, Vogue, Cosmopolitan, GQ, W, Harpers Bazaar, Modern Salon, American Salon, Salon News and more.
Lorena Roqué
Argentina
las principales publicaciones especializadas y para el público general
Explanation:
así lo diría yo
Selected response from:

Susana Mate
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Susana!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1las principales publicaciones especializadas y para el público generalSusana Mate
4Las publicaciones que lideran tanto el consumo individual el como el del sector comercial
starlight


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
las principales publicaciones especializadas y para el público general


Explanation:
así lo diría yo

Susana Mate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias Susana!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
16 mins
  -> Gracias Egmont

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Las publicaciones que lideran tanto el consumo individual el como el del sector comercial


Explanation:
Esa es la forma en que la interpreto. "El ha trabajdo en publicaciones muy importantes tanto para el consumidor individual como el para el sector comercial" SUERTE!!

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 147