KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

self-management

Spanish translation: autogestión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:self-management
Spanish translation:autogestión
Entered by: alcarama

18:41 Oct 27, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / hammocks
English term or phrase: self-management
This is from a short text about community projects.

In the self-management process each community contributes its cultural and social guidelines
patyjs
Mexico
autogestión
Explanation:
Es mi opción. Ahora que, dependiendo del contexto, quizá encaje mejor otra.
Selected response from:

alcarama
Spain
Grading comment
thanks, everyone.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7autogestión
alcarama
4en el proceso autonomo..
Lydia De Jorge
4auto-control
starlight
4administración autónomaVictoria Frazier


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
autogestión


Explanation:
Es mi opción. Ahora que, dependiendo del contexto, quizá encaje mejor otra.

alcarama
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks, everyone.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati: Es lo que se usa en Argentina también.
3 mins
  -> ¡Y con qué brío a veces! Gracias, Marina

agree  Egmont
12 mins
  -> Gratias, AVRVM

agree  Annissa 7ar
22 mins
  -> Gracias, Anissa

agree  susi_svf
49 mins
  -> Gracias, Susana

agree  xxxGabi Ancarol
1 hr
  -> Gracias, María Gabriela

agree  Carlos González-Rivera, CT
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Carlos

agree  Noemí Busnelli
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Noemí

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auto-control


Explanation:
Es mi forma de interpretarlo. Suerte !!

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 147

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
administración autónoma


Explanation:
Yo soy de México y baso mi respuesta en documentos que traducí como Perito Traductor de la Suprema Corte de Justicia en el Estado de Nuevo León.

Victoria Frazier
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 471

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en el proceso autonomo..


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 81