KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

half cushion cotton

Spanish translation: calcetines de algodón semiacolchados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:half cushion cotton
Spanish translation:calcetines de algodón semiacolchados
Entered by: InGoodSpanish

21:47 Mar 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: half cushion cotton
The socks are half cushion cotton, have the 3-Stripe knit bars on the cuff and are made of 57% Polyester, 41% Cotton, 1% Spandex and 1% Natural Latex.Three pair in each pack.
InGoodSpanish
calcetines de algodón semiacolchados
Explanation:
Es lo que entiendo
Suerte
Selected response from:

David Cahill
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4calcetines de algodón semiacolchados
David Cahill
4calcetín de medio rizo
Monika Jakacka Márquez


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
calcetines de algodón semiacolchados


Explanation:
Es lo que entiendo
Suerte

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
26 mins
  -> gracias, victoria

agree  intextus Language Solutions
39 mins
  -> gracias, d

agree  Aida GarciaPons
14 hrs
  -> gracias, aida

agree  Nivia Martínez
1 day1 hr
  -> thanks, nivia

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calcetín de medio rizo


Explanation:
Serían los calcetines con la planta hecha en rizo (sólo la planta).

Calcetín de medio rizo, sólo en la planta del pie, indicado para uso en ambiente cálido. El diseño será según dibujo adjunto. Incorporará: ...
www.ejercito.mde.es/materiales/disa/subdi_abto/ppts_vestu_e...

calcetin de medio rizo y rizo dibujado con 5 colores
www.colosio.it/ht25_spa.htm

Flexible calcetín laboral de medio-rizo. es muy resistente y. confortable debido a su composición de algodón y poliamida. ...
www.swedishworkwear.com/fileadmin/pdf/PJ_katalog_spa.pdf

Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 90