KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

flat steps

Spanish translation: pisando con todo el pie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flat steps
Spanish translation:pisando con todo el pie
Entered by: dany2303

14:35 Oct 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / ropa de invierno
English term or phrase: flat steps
Wear flat shoes with slip-resistant soles or boots provide the best traction.
When walking across ice or snow, take short, flat steps for maximum surface contact.
dany2303
pisando con todo el pie
Explanation:
al mismo tiempo, sin ir en puntillas o con el taco primero
Selected response from:

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pisadas/pisando con el pié extendido
starlight
4pisando con todo el pie
Claudia Guiraldes


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pisando con todo el pie


Explanation:
al mismo tiempo, sin ir en puntillas o con el taco primero

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
gracias

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pisadas/pisando con el pié extendido


Explanation:
Una sugerencia. Suerte !!

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 147