KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

soft

Spanish translation: gradual (in this particular context)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:soft
Spanish translation:gradual (in this particular context)
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

18:35 Jan 15, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / hair
English term or phrase: soft
The lightener provides excellent soft lifting up to 6 levels.
xxxjabibi
gradual
Explanation:
Tamién podría ser "suave", pero como se trata de un pasaje de una tonalidad a otra...
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4gradual
Mónica Algazi
4progresivo
Ada Oliveras


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
gradual


Explanation:
Tamién podría ser "suave", pero como se trata de un pasaje de una tonalidad a otra...

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Carrizo
38 mins
  -> Gracias, Laura.

agree  Victoria Frazier
48 mins
  -> Thank you, Victoria.

agree  Ramon Somoza
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ramón.

agree  starlight
22 hrs
  -> Thank you, Starlight.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
progresivo


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

Ada Oliveras
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish